Hindi8: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Created page with "== ૮ - તોફાનને ખમ == {| |+૮ - તોફાનને ખમ |- | |Stand the storm, It won’t be long |- | | |we’ll anchor by and by, |- | | |Jesus is ..." |
ElanceUser (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|ઈસુ તારો કપ્તાન, થંભનું ધારી નિશાન.... (૨) | |ઈસુ તારો કપ્તાન, થંભનું ધારી નિશાન.... (૨) | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Phonetic English == | |||
{| | |||
|+8 - Tofaanane Kham | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Stand the storm, It won’t be long | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|we’ll anchor by and by, | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Jesus is your Captain…. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Keep the Cross as your goal. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Tufaanase ladh, kabhi na dar, lagega beda paar. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Yishu tere kaptaan, krasaka lo nishaan.... (2) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Tofaanane kham, thashe j khatam, naiya jashe j paar. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Isu taaro kaptaan, thambhnu dhaari nishaan.... (2) | |||
|} | |||
==Image== | |||
[[File:Hindi8.JPG|500px]] | |||
Latest revision as of 08:33, 16 December 2014
૮ - તોફાનને ખમ
| Stand the storm, It won’t be long | ||
| we’ll anchor by and by, | ||
| Jesus is your Captain…. | ||
| Keep the Cross as your goal. | ||
| તૂફાનસે લઢ, કભી ન ડર, લગેગા બેડા પાર. | ||
| યીશુ તેરે કપ્તાન, ક્ર્સકા લો નિશાન.... (૨) | ||
| તોફાનને ખમ, થશે જ ખતમ, નૈયા જશે જ પાર. | ||
| ઈસુ તારો કપ્તાન, થંભનું ધારી નિશાન.... (૨) |
Phonetic English
| Stand the storm, It won’t be long | ||
| we’ll anchor by and by, | ||
| Jesus is your Captain…. | ||
| Keep the Cross as your goal. | ||
| Tufaanase ladh, kabhi na dar, lagega beda paar. | ||
| Yishu tere kaptaan, krasaka lo nishaan.... (2) | ||
| Tofaanane kham, thashe j khatam, naiya jashe j paar. | ||
| Isu taaro kaptaan, thambhnu dhaari nishaan.... (2) |